List of Assets 30 June 2016

SECTORNAMEHOLDINGFAIR VALUE ($ '000)
Banks
Australia & New Zealand Banking Group Limited
- ordinary shares3,369,64781,276
- convertible preference shares19,5001,960
- capital notes 22,000185
Auswide Bank Limited (formerly Wide Bay Australia)433,5702,203
Bank of Queensland Limited7,306,07877,371
Bendigo and Adelaide Bank Limited5,709,70854,813
Commonwealth Bank of Australia3,109,948231,287
MyState Limited444,9921,838
National Australia Bank Limited4,757,857120,992
Westpac Banking Corporation10,451,306307,266
879,181
Materials
Adelaide Brighton Limited2,735,88615,239
Amcor Limited1,291,51218,207
BHP Billiton Limited3,636,92167,829
Boral Limited1,666,46310,365
Brickworks Limited3,234,56746,448
DuluxGroup Limited1,655,18410,461
Fletcher Building Limited803,2296,554
Incitec Pivot Limited1,610,6894,784
Orica Limited188,9872,330
Orora Limited1,094,5123,021
Rio Tinto Limited583,61826,555
Sims Group Limited732,3685,727
217,520
Consumer Staples
Blackmores Limited367,01448,222
Coca-Cola Amatil Limited1,466,43412,069
Graincorp Limited362,2903,127
Select Harvest Limited161,8621,091
Treasury Wine Estates Limited1,194,08511,021
Wesfarmers Limited2,835,533113,705
Woolworths Limited2,903,97360,664
249,899
Diversified Financials
Argo Investment Limited985,7667,265
ASX Limited548,96525,121
Australian Foundation Investment Company Limited1,256,7727,050
BKI Investment Company Limited1,223,8661,934
BT Investment Management Limited526,6434,150
Carlton Investments Limited356,77811,317
Challenger Limited130,0001,122
Diversified United Investment Limited356,8471,167
EQT Holdings Limited (formerly Equity Trustees Limited)500,6978,231
IOOF Holdings Limited1,299,72910,177
Macquarie Group Limited650,14944,795
Perpetual Limited1,359,27855,894
178,223
Energy
Caltex Limited188,0005,997
New Hope Corporation Limited1,290,1071,832
Santos Limited1,683,4697,811
Washington H. Soul Pattinson & Company Limited9,174,640155,969
Woodside Petroleum Limited880,84223,642
Worley Parsons Limited425,1123,061
202,350
Insurance
AMP Limited2,121,11010,945
AUB Group Limited (formerly Austbrokers Limited)1,044,79510,552
Cover-More Group Limited2,140,9442,591
Insurance Australia Group Limited
- ordinary shares5,615,28230,603
- convertible preference shares3,000305
IAG Finance (NZ) Limited perpetual reset exchangeable notes12,0001,200
QBE Insurance Group Limited2,618,37527,310
Suncorp Group Limited3,202,23239,003
122,509
Telecommunication
Telstra Corporation Limited14,971,25383,240
TPG Telecom Limited3,731,55344,405
127,405
Retailing
A.P. Eagers Limited5,833,10769,589
ARB Corporation Limited877,06514,682
Automotive Holdings Group Limited3,176,36611,943
Premier Investments Limited590,2508,417
104,631
Commercial Services
ALS Limited6,459,43131,587
Brambles Limited1,431,96617,742
McMillan Shakespeare Limited475,8216,509
55,838
Healthcare
Cochlear Limited33,8004,098
CSL Limited592,19866,433
Ramsay Health Care Limited185,78313,332
Regis Healthcare Limited896,0764,203
Sonic Healthcare Limited624,42513,456
101,522
Real Estate
Aveo Group 1,498,2824,750
BWP Trust1,584,0085,766
Finbar Group2,782,2492,309
Goodman Group1,108,3767,881
Lendlease Group464,5395,853
Scentre Group1,799,4748,853
Stockland Group2,782,94013,108
Vicinity Centres (formerly Federation Centres)6,453,33521,425
Westfield Corporation861,0009,170
79,115
Utilities
AGL Energy Limited267,86951,656
APA Group2,005,83318,534
70,190
Transport
Lindsay Australia Limited11,787,0005,599
Qube Holdings Limited5,408,59111,953
Sydney Airport2,609,62918,111
Transurban Group3,512,97542,121
77,784
Capital Goods
Bradken Limited826,514827
CIMIC Limited791,23928,287
Reece Limited214,1247,923
UGL Limited1,451,1913,120
40,157
Consumer Services
Flight Centre Travel Group Limited58,3001,841
InvoCare Limited1,950,91425,635
Consumer ServicesTatts Group Limited2,313,9558,839
36,315
Media
Event Hospitality & Entertainment (formerly Amalgamated Holdings Limited)920,92113,381
Seven Group Holdings Limited - TELYS4 preference shares7,000392
13,773
Information Technology
Carsales.com920,00011,334
11,334
Automobiles & Components
Schaffer Corporation Limited68,999352
352
Total listed investments by sector2,568,348