List of Assets 30 June 2013

SECTORNAMEHOLDINGFAIR VALUE ($ '000)
Banks
Australia & New Zealand Banking Group Limited
- ordinary shares2,890,03582,597
- convertible preference shares19,5001,975
- CPS 12,000199
Bendigo and Adelaide Bank Limited5,709,70957,497
Bank of Queensland Limited6,550,27657,053
Commonwealth Bank of Australia
- ordinary shares3,028,075209,482
- PERLS V500101
National Australia Bank Limited4,386,788130,200
MyState Limited444,9921,887
Wide Bay Australia Limited433,5702,276
Westpac Banking Group10,447,684301,729
844,997
Consumer Staples
Blackmores Limited378,01410,184
Coca-Cola Amatil Limited1,367,18417,377
Graincorp Limited338,2904,235
Metcash Limited4,657,56016,395
Select Harvests Limited161,862529
Treasury Wine Estates Limited1,023,2715,955
Wesfarmers Limited2,606,937103,235
Wesfarmers Limited Partially Protected260,68510,516
Woolworths Limited2,630,97386,322
254,748
Materials
Adelaide Brighton Limited2,098,4406,925
Alumina Limited491,919485
Amcor Limited1,173,32211,897
Arrium Limited3,995,3013,116
BHP Billiton Limited3,258,296102,213
Boral Limited1,627,4636,852
Brickworks Limited3,234,56741,079
DuluxGroup Limited74,000312
Fletcher Building Limited803,2295,735
Incitec Pivot Limited1,529,7704,375
Orica Limited188,9873,903
Rio Tinto Limited454,88823,822
Sims Metal Management Limited793,0376,550
217,264
Energy
New Hope Corporation Limited1,290,1074,606
Origin Energy Limited387,1064,866
Santos Limited1,407,05617,630
Woodside Petroleum Limited821,17528,749
Washington H Soul Pattinson & Company Limited9,134,840120,123
Worley Parsons Limited252,6124,923
180,898
Commercial Services
ALS Limited (formerly Campbell Brothers)10,840,825103,855
Brambles Limited1,167,96610,909
McMillan Shakespeare Limited100,0001,618
Transfield Services Limited1,519,0321,170
117,552
Insurance
AMP Limited2,121,1109,015
Austbrokers Limited1,024,79511,170
Insurance Australia Group Limited
- ordinary shares3,782,57520,577
- convertible preference shares3,000306
IAG Finance (NZ) Limited perpetual reset exchangeable notes12,0001,234
QBE Insurance Group Limited2,743,37541,398
Suncorp Group Limited2,832,88233,768
117,467
Diversified Financials
Argo Investments Limited809,0945,227
ASX Limited451,72414,939
Australian Foundation Investment Company Limited1,304,2507,095
BKI Investment Company Limited1,147,3751,629
Carlton Investments Limited354,8097,486
Diversified United Investment Limited270,400811
Equity Trustees Limited235,5033,509
IOOF Holdings Limited448,0673,298
Macquarie Group Limited494,11820,689
Perpetual Limited824,12629,174
The Trust Company Limited2,940,39416,143
110,00
Telecommunication
Telstra Corporation Limited13,280,25363,347
TPG Telecom3,731,55313,135
76,482
Healthcare
Cochlear Limited31,8001,962
CSL Limited587,06236,151
Ramsay Health Care Limited107,9423,758
Sonic Healthcare Limited608,4949,012
50,883
Real Estate
Australand Property Group832,7322,898
BWP Trust1,363,3943,068
CFS Retail Property Trust7,971,00015,942
Commonwealth Property Office Fund1,724,5371,897
Finbar Group Limited1,180,0001,481
FKP Property Group963,1811,223
Goodman Group184,756902
Lend Lease Corporation Limited448,2163,743
Stockland Group2,150,9407,485
Westfield Group672,0007,688
Westfield Retail Trust784,8732,433
48,759
Capital Goods
Bradken Limited806,1843,475
Cardno Limited896,8904,646
GWA International Limited2,275,0005,460
Leighton Holdings Limited757,86511,709
Reece Australia Limited133,0853,167
Sedgman Limited2,021,6741,071
UGL Limited1,451,19110,042
39,571
Retailing
AP Eagers Limited5,833,10723,741
ARB Corporation Limited744,7418,490
Automotive Holdings1,334,2604,270
David Jones Limited356,090908
Noni B Limited867,396520
Premier Investments Limited385,2502,573
40,502
Utilities
AGL Energy Limited2,304,75233,373
APA Group1,083,8336,492
39,865
12,344
Consumer Services
Crown Limited267,3013,237
InvoCare Limited1,695,52619,295
Tatts Group Limited1,112,9183,528
26,060
Transport
Lindsay Australia1,600,000280
Qube Logistics Holdings Limited1,368,0002,278
Sydney Airport432,3011,461
Transurban Group2,157,08114,582
Toll Holdings Limited1,130,6796,015
24,616
Media
Amalgamated Holdings Ltd740,6676,125
APN News & Media Limited1,309,855327
Fairfax Media Limited3,231,6431,600
Seven Group Holdings Limited - TELYS4 preference shares7,000593
Seven West Media Limited1,619,1103,076
11,722
Automobiles & Components
Fleetwood Corporation Limited228,000821
Schaffer Corporation Limited68,999298
1,119
Total Listed Investments by Sector2,202,504