List of Assets 30 June 2014

SECTORNAMEHOLDINGFAIR VALUE ($ '000)
Banks
Australia & New Zealand Banking Group Limited
- ordinary shares2,970,04599,021
- convertible preference shares19,5002,007
- capital notes 22,000208
Bendigo and Adelaide Bank Limited5,709,70869,658
Bank of Queensland Limited7,306,07889,061
Commonwealth Bank of Australia
- ordinary shares3,033,075245,315
- PERLS V500102
National Australia Bank Limited
- ordinary shares4,404,523144,380
- convertible preference shares30031
MyState Limited444,9922,065
Wide Bay Australia Limited433,5702,385
Westpac Banking Corporation10,451,306354,091
1,008,324
Consumer Staples
Blackmores Limited378,01410,282
Coca-Cola Amatil Limited1,466,43413,872
Graincorp Limited362,2903,043
Metcash Limited4,047,55910,686
Select Harvests Limited161,862832
Treasury Wines Estates Limited1,053,6045,279
Wesfarmers Limited2,863,064119,791
Woolworths Limited2,725,47395,991
259,776
Materials
Adelaide Brighton Limited2,357,8868,135
Amcor Limited1,194,51212,459
Arrium Limited4,251,0503,380
BHP Billiton Limited3,382,121121,418
Boral Limited1,666,4638,749
Brickworks Limited3,234,56744,217
DuluxGroup Limited395,0112,236
Fletcher Building Limited803,2296,570
Incitec Pivot Limited1,610,6894,671
Orica Limited188,9873,681
Orora Limited1,194,5121,702
Rio Tinto567,61833,665
Sims Group Limited793,0377,676
258,559
Energy
New Hope Corporation Limited1,290,1073,457
Origin Energy Limited629,1749,199
Santos Limited1,424,78720,317
Woodside Petroleum Limited823,34233,815
Washington H. Soul Pattinson & Company Limited9,174,640135,326
Worley Parsons Limited396,1126,896
209,010
Diversified Financials
Argo Investments Limited985,7667,521
ASX Limited496,96517,712
Australian Foundation Investment Company Limited1,294,7228,002
BKI Investment Company Limited1,223,8662,013
Carlton Investments Limited354,8099,669
Diversified United Investment Limited378,8451,364
Equity Trustees Limited441,5419,264
IOOF Holdings Limited702,0755,897
Macquarie Group Limited466,34927,808
Perpetual Limited1,359,27864,403
153,653
Insurance
AMP Limited2,121,11011,242
Austbrokers Limited1,024,79511,058
Insurance Australia Group Limited
- ordinary shares4,814,07528,114
- convertible preference shares3,000319
IAG Finance (NZ) Limited perpetual reset exchangeable notes12,0001,284
QBE Insurance Group Limited2,618,37528,462
Suncorp Group Limited3,074,73241,632
122,111
Commercial Services
ALS Limited11,235,03799,542
Brambles Limited1,280,96611,772
McMillan Shakespeare Limited100,00917
Transfield Services Limited1,519,0321,649
113,880
Telecommunication
Telstra Corporation Limited13,310,25370,909
TPG Telecom3,731,55320,561
91,470
Real Estate
Australand Property Group832,7323,697
Aveo Group (formerly FKP Property Group)1,498,2823,086
BWP Trust1,584,0083,928
CFS Retail Property Trust Group7,846,00016,006
Finbar Group Limited2,782,2494,535
Goodman Group646,3763,264
Lend Lease Group464,5396,090
Scentre Group1,667,4805,336
Stockland2,150,9408,346
Westfield Corporation760,0005,435
59,723
Healthcare
Cochlear Limited33,8002,085
CSL Limited592,19839,411
Ramsay Health Care Limited153,4426,982
Sonic Healthcare Limited615,92510,674
59,152
Retailing
A.P. Eagers Limited5,833,10733,307
ARB Corporation Limited744,7419,116
Automotive Holdings Group Limited2,243,1718,188
David Jones Limited356,0901,403
Noni B Limited729,296343
Premier Investments Limited590,2505,016
57,373
Utilities
AGL Energy Limited2,390,95437,012
APA Group1,705,83311,753
48,765
Capital Goods
Bradken Limited826,5143,141
Cardno Limited1,204,6997,614
GWA Group Limited2,275,0005,983
Leighton Holdings Limited757,86514,953
Reece Australia Limited133,0854,024
Sedgman Limited2,021,6741,011
UGL Limited1,451,1919,926
WDS Limited1,047,9831,006
47,658
Transport
Lindsay Australia Limited3,200,0001,088
Qube Holdings Limited2,568,0005,855
Sydney Airport1,453,6296,134
Transurban Group2,743,08120,271
Toll Holdings Limited1,311,3486,689
40,037
Consumer Services
Crown Resorts Limited267,3014,042
InvoCare Limited1,836,90318,571
Tatts Group Limited2,223,9557,272
29,885
Media
Amalgamated Holdings Ltd781,4767,291
Seven Group Holdings Limited - TELYS4 preference shares7,000617
Seven West Media Limited1,678,3113,156
11,064
Information Technology
Carsales.com Limited332,0003,516
3,516
Automobiles & Components
Fleetwood Corporation Limited228,000531
Schaffer Corporation Limited68,999408
939
Total Listed Investments by Sector2,574,894